Holy Spirit Parish

A Catholic community comprising the churches of St. Martha's, Kennebunk, St. Mary's, Wells, and All Saints Mission, Ogunquit, Maine

picnic image

WeShare Online Giving

Give your gifts online. Donate today using your debit, credit card, checking, or savings account. It's Safe, simple and convenient. Just click on the image below, select your donation amount and frequency, then enter your account and payment information. It's that easy.

Synod on Youth, Faith, and Vocational Discernment Survey

Bishop Deeley now invites you to take part in this important undertaking as the Church seeks out the voice of her young people to assist in visioning for the future.

The goal of this survey is to provide young people, ages 16 to 29, with the opportunity to share a little about themselves and what they’d like to say to the Church about her relationship with them. Results from the survey will be correlated and provided to the United States Conference of Catholic Bishops (USCCB) for a report to be submitted to the Vatican in time for the Synod of Bishops.

Click here to begin Survey

Cash Calendar Winners

The following are the winners so far:

  • September 1: Shirley A. LeTellier
  • September 2: Jim Passios, Hingham, MA
  • September 3: Kathleen McLoughlin, Wells, ME
  • September 4: Nick & Rossana Rello, East Hanover, NJ
  • September 5: Bowen Family,Manchester, NH
  • September 6: Joanne Ricker, Lyman, ME
  • September 7: Kathleen McLoughlin, Wells, ME
  • September 8: Bobby Ney, Kennebunk, ME
  • September 9: Charles Coldwell
  • September 10: David Goulet, Portland, ME
  • September 11: Brian Toomey, Wells, ME
  • September 12: Barbara Champagne, Kennebunk, ME
  • September 13: Chris Lewis, Tampa, Fl
  • September 14: Darrell Morris, Wells, ME
  • September 15:Anonymous
  • September 16:Tom Caffrey, Wells, ME
  • September 17:Kathy Dendor, Alexandria, VA
  • September 18:Christopher Barry
  • September 19:Anthony Martin Sr.
  • September 20:Robert Marlowe
  • September 21:Paul Bernard

Mass Times

  • Sunday
    • Kennebunk
      • 8 a.m. & 10 a.m.
    • Wells
      • 7 a.m., 9 a.m. & 11 a.m.
    • Ogunquit
      • Closed for the Season
  • Saturday
    • Kennebunk
      • 4 p.m.
    • Wells
      • 4 p.m.
    • Ogunquit
      • Closed for Season
  • Weekdays
    • Kennebunk
      • 9 a.m.
    • Wells
      • 8 a.m

Confession Times

  • Saturday
    • Kennebunk
      • 3 p.m.
    • Wells
      • 3 p.m.
  • Any time upon request
    • Please call:
      • (207) 646-5605

The Week Ahead
September 24 - October 1

St. Martha's Church
Sunday Faith Formation 9 a.m.
S Anon 7 p.m.
Monday Centering Prayer 6 p.m.
Tuesday Cursillo 4 p.m.
Wednesday Ignatian Exercises 9:30 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Weight Watchers 6 p.m.
Thursday Faith Sharing 7 p.m.
Friday Produce Pantry 9 a.m.
Saturday Reconciliation 3 p.m.
Sunday K of C Breakfast 8:30 a.m.
Faith Formation 9 a.m.
S Anon 7 p.m.
St. Mary's Church
Sunday Faith Formation 10 a.m.
Coffee and Donuts
Monday Faith Formation 3:45 p.m.
Tuesday Bereavement Quilts 9 a.m.
Wednesday Bible Study 10 a.m.
Thursday Food Pantry 1 p.m.
Friday AA 7:30 p.m.
Saturday AA 8 a.m.
Reconciliation 3 p.m.
Sunday Faith Formation 10 a.m.
Coffee & Donuts 10 a.m.

Mass Presiders

September 30/October 1

4:00 p.m. St. Martha's (K) Fr. Mellone

4:00 p.m. St. Mary's (W) Fr. Morse

7:00 a.m. St. Mary's (W) Msgr. Sniezyk

8:00 a.m. St. Martha’s (K) Fr. Morse

9:00 a.m. St. Mary’s (W) Msgr. Sniezyk

10:00 a.m. St. Martha’s (K) Fr. Morse

11:00 a.m. St. Mary’s (W) Fr. Manship

Tweets

Schedules

Lectors

  • St. Martha
    • September 02 / 03
      • 4 p.m. Jenny Sciarra
      • 8 a.m. Donna Rivard
      • 10 a.m. John McDermott
    • September 09 / 10
      • 4 p.m. Liz Walsh
      • 8 a.m. Kurt Saunders
      • 10 a.m. Alan Nelson
    • September 16 / 17
      • 4 p.m. Jen Babiec
      • 8 a.m. Frank Daily
      • 10 a.m. Richard Sharood
    • September 23 / 24
      • 4 p.m. Jay Carragher
      • 8 a.m. Dan Mahoney
      • 10 a.m. Emilie Spas
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m. Rita Brown
      • 8 a.m. William Grady
      • 10 a.m. Karen Hall
  • St. Mary's
    • September 02 / 03
      • 4 p.m. Tom LeTourneau
      • 6 p.m. David Putnam
      • 7 a.m. Mathew McDonnell
      • 9 a.m. Ellie Flavin
      • 11 a.m. Eleanor McCullen
    • September 09 / 10
      • 4 p.m. Ginny Putnam
      • 6 p.m. Carol Farina
      • 7 a.m. Pat Dateo
      • 9 a.m. Elizabeth Koeninger
      • 11 a.m. Lucy Cilley
    • September 16 / 17
      • 4 p.m. Carol Varano
      • 7 a.m. Mary Goullaud
      • 9 a.m. Charlotte Streeter
      • 11 a.m. Lou Cohen
    • September 23 / 24
      • 4 p.m. Tom LeTourneau
      • 7 a.m. Mathew McDonnell
      • 9 a.m. Kevin Smullen
      • 11 a.m. Elizabeth Koeninger
    • September 23 / 24
      • 4 p.m. Ginny Putnam
      • 7 a.m. Pat Dateo
      • 9 a.m. Kevin Smullen
      • 11 a.m. Annmarie Carbonaro
  • All Saints
    • September 02 / 03
      • 5:30 p.m. Dick Wickert
      • 8:30 a.m. Amy Anderson
      • 10 a.m. Kevin Grimes
    • September 09 / 10
      • 5:30 p.m. Dick Wickert
      • 8:30 a.m. Sue Freeman
      • 10 a.m. Barbara O'Leary

Greeters

  • St. Martha
    • September 02 / 03
      • 4 p.m. Alice & Bev
      • 8 a.m. Theresa & Nancy
      • 10 a.m. Doris & Jackie
    • September 09 / 10
      • 4 p.m. Dottie & Priscilla
      • 8 a.m. Frank & Mary Ester
      • 10 a.m. Mary & Claire
    • September 16 / 17
      • 4 p.m. Joan D & Betsy
      • 8 a.m. Pat B & Joan F
      • 10 a.m. Elizabeth & Mary Lou
    • September 23 / 24
      • 4 p.m. Linda & Darrell
      • 8 a.m. Cindy P & Paula
      • 10 a.m. Colleen & JP
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m. Joe & Joan D
      • 8 a.m. Cindy F
      • 10 a.m. Doris & Jackie
  • St. Mary's
    • September 02 / 03
      • 4 p.m. Carol & Larry H
      • 6 p.m. Debbie L & Marie M
      • 7 a.m. Bob M & Noreen B
      • 9 a.m. Marylou & Larry R
      • 11 a.m. Madelyn B & Ann Marie R
    • September 09 / 10
      • 4 p.m. Lynn T & Carol V
      • 6 p.m. Ginger & Joe R
      • 7 a.m. Dick B & Bob M
      • 9 a.m. Mary & Jim H
      • 11 a.m. Mary Ann K & Kay L
    • September 16 / 17
      • 4 p.m. Verna & Reno L
      • 7 a.m. Dick B & Noreen B
      • 9 a.m. Paul M & Deborah C
      • 11 a.m. Suzanne & Carl M
    • September 23 / 24
      • 4 p.m. Ginger & Joe R
      • 7 a.m. Noreen B & Dick B
      • 9 a.m. Marylou & Larry R
      • 11 a.m. Barbara S & Madelyn B
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m. Carol & Larry H
      • 7 a.m. Bob M & Dick B
      • 9 a.m. Mary & Jim H
      • 11 a.m. Ann Marie R & Kay L

Gift Bearer

  • St. Martha
    • September 02 / 03
      • 4 p.m. Caitlin & Dianne Falconer
      • 8 a.m. Mark & Pat Bourque
      • 10 a.m. Saraphina & Julia Birtolo
    • September 09 / 10
      • 4 p.m. Joyce & Robert Letellier
      • 8 a.m. Ruth Cialfi
      • 10 a.m. Deborah & Gregory Johnson
    • September 16 / 17
      • 4 p.m. Dorothy & Maurice Mercier
      • 8 a.m. Dan & Lisa Fortier
      • 10 a.m. N. Kellum & L. Luken
    • September 23 / 24
      • 4 p.m. Priscilla Welch
      • 8 a.m. Becky & Dan Wirtes
      • 10 a.m. Saraphina & Julia Birtolo
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m. Jay & Karen Carragher
      • 8 a.m. Mark & Pat Bourque
      • 10 a.m. Sharon & Tim Connors

Eucharistic Minister's

  • St. Martha
    • September 02 / 03
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • S. Kowal, A. Gombar, L. Gombar
        • Wine
          • D. Gomez, F. Gomez, D. Drake, J. Drake
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • D. Mahoney, K. Saunders, M. Guerin
        • Wine
          • N. Hallczuk, J. Maloney, E. Pierce, R. Smith
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • K. Stoma, M. Tremblay, E. Crowley
        • Wine
          • K. Olise, D. Kain, T. Kain, G. Lynch
    • September 09 / 10
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • S. Kowal, E. Quinlan, K. Grant
        • Wine
          • A. Saunders, R. Shrader, D. Gomez, F. Gomez
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • J. Fowler, C. Thyng, M. Williams
        • Wine
          • M. Bourque, P. Bourque, L. Bourque, M. Ney
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • D. Murphy, J McDermott, C. Ward
        • Wine
          • J. Brine, R. Champage, B Champagne, M. Colombo
    • September 16 / 17
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • J. Letellier, K. Tison, K. Grant
        • Wine
          • D. Drake, J. Drake, E. Quinlan, R. Shrader
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • D. Rivard, K. Baker, C. Dolce
        • Wine
          • W. Grady, J. Fowler, M. Guerin, K. Saunders
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • S. Cayford, D. Fife, R. Fife
        • Wine
          • K. Olise, K. Stoma, M. Tremblay, J. McDermott
    • September 23 / 24
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • K. Carragher, L. Gombar, A. Gombar
        • Wine
          • D. Mercier, K. Grant, K. Tison, A. Saunders
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • N. Hallczuk, J. Maloney, E. Pierce
        • Wine
          • C. Thyng, M. Williams, R. Smith, W. Grady
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • E. Growley, D. Murphy, T. Kain
        • Wine
          • D. Kain, S. Cayford, D. Fife, R. Fife
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • S. Kowal, J. Letellier, R. Shrader
        • Wine
          • D. Gomez, F. Gomez, D. Drake, J. Drake
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • L. Bourque, M. Ney, D. Rivard
        • Wine
          • K. Baker, C. Dolce, J. Fowler, M. Guerin
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • G. Lynch, D. Murphy, J. Brine
        • Wine
          • C. Ward, R. Champage, B. Champagne, M. Colombo
  • St. Mary's
    • September 02 / 03
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • T. Fitzgerald, V. Franceschini, E. Giacobba, N. Hebert, C. Varano
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • T. Cilley, L. Cilley, J. Robinson
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Bois, B. Marlowe, E. Rugg
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • B. Beisswanger, M. Grady, M. Provencher, L. Ryan, M. Ryan
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • P. Goyette, D. Kammann, E. Koeninger, A. Roy, B. Sawyer
    • September 09 / 10
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • M. Allain, A. Boivin, T. Fitzgerald, S. Mayhan, C. Varano
      • 6 p.m.
        • Host
          • J. Braica, R. Lambert, A. McEvoy
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Gallant, E. Rugg, E. Smith
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • A. Anderson, C. Anderson, M. Fulford, F. Judge, P. Mamone
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • T. Cilley, R. McKinnon, V. Liguori, M. Liguori, D. McDermott
    • September 16 / 17
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • A. Boivin, V. Franceschini, E. Giacobba, N. Hebert, T. LeTourneau
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Bois, B. Marlowe, E. Rugg
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • B. Beisswanger, E. Flavin, E. Koeninger, L. Ryan, M. Ryan
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • T. Fitzgerald, E. McCullen, I. Neistorowich, A. Pulsifer, A. Roy
    • September 23 / 24
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • V. Franceschini, N. Hebert, J. Braica, S. Mayhan, C. Varano
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Gallant, B. Marlowe, E. Smith
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • A. Anderson, E. Flavin, M. Grady, F. Judge, M. Provencher
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • L. Cilley, T. Cilley, M. DeMarco, D. McDermott, I. Neistorowich
    • September 30 / October 01
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • A. Boivin, N. Hebert, T. LeTourneau, S. Mayhan, C. Varano
      • 7 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. Gallant, E. Rugg, E. Smith
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • A. Anderson, C. Anderson, M. Fulford, F. Judge, P. Mamone
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • T. Fitzgerald, E. Giacobba, V. Liguori, M. Liguori, A. Pulsifer