HOLY SPIRIT PARISH

A Catholic community comprising the churches of St. Martha's, Kennebunk, St. Mary's, Wells, and All Saints Mission, Ogunquit, Maine

WeShare Online Giving

Give your gifts online. Donate today using your debit, credit card, checking, or savings account. It's Safe, simple and convenient. Just click on the image below, select your donation amount and frequency, then enter your account and payment information. It's that easy.

Congratulation Deacon Mark Tuttle

On Sunday October 22 we held a Congratulatory Celebration in honor of Deacon Mark Tuttle. Here are some photos of Deacon Mark's party. Just click on the photos to see an enlargement.

deacon Mark 144 deacon Mark 147 deacon Mark 156

Synod on Youth, Faith, and Vocational Discernment Survey

Bishop Deeley now invites you to take part in this important undertaking as the Church seeks out the voice of her young people to assist in visioning for the future.

The goal of this survey is to provide young people, ages 16 to 29, with the opportunity to share a little about themselves and what they’d like to say to the Church about her relationship with them. Results from the survey will be correlated and provided to the United States Conference of Catholic Bishops (USCCB) for a report to be submitted to the Vatican in time for the Synod of Bishops.

Click here to begin Survey

Mass Times

  • Sunday
    • Kennebunk
      • 8 a.m. & 10 a.m.
    • Wells
      • 9 a.m. & 11 a.m.
    • Ogunquit
      • Closed for the Season
  • Saturday
    • Kennebunk
      • 4 p.m.
    • Wells
      • 4 p.m.
    • Ogunquit
      • Closed for Season
  • Weekdays
    • Kennebunk
      • 9 a.m.
    • Wells
      • 8 a.m

Confession Times

  • Saturday
    • Kennebunk
      • 3 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
    • Wells
      • 3 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
  • Any time upon request
    • Please call:
      • (207) 646-5605

The Week Ahead
November 12 - November 19

St. Martha's Church
Sunday FAIR 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Monday Centering Prayer 6 p.m.
K of C Officers 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday Cursillo 4 p.m.
K of C 7 p.m.
Wednesday Ignatian Exercises 9:30 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Weight watchers 5:30 p.m.
Thursday Gospel of John 6 p.m.
Faith Sharing 7 p.m.
Friday Produce Pantry
Saturday Ultreya 10 a.m.
Reconciliation 3 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Sunday Faith Formation 9 a.m.
S Anon 7 p.m.
St. Mary's Church
Sunday Join us in Kennebunk Fair
NO Faith Formation
Monday NO Faith Formation
Tuesday Bereavement Quilts 9 a.m.
Follow Me - Gospel of John 1 p.m.
Wednesday Bible Study 10 a.m.
Prayer Shawl Ministry 11 a.m.
K of C Officers 7 p.m.
Thursday Food Pantry 1 p.m.
Friday AA 7:30 p.m.
Saturday AA 8 a.m.
Reconciliation 3 p.m.
Sunday Faith Formation 10 a.m.
K of C Breakfast 10 a.m.

Mass Presiders

November 18/19

4:00 p.m. St. Martha's (K) Fr. Manship

4:00 p.m. St. Mary's (W) Fr. Morse

8:00 a.m. St. Martha’s (K) Msgr. Murphy

9:00 a.m. St. Mary’s (W) Fr. Morse

10:00 a.m. St. Martha’s (K) Msgr. Murphy

11:00 a.m. St. Mary’s (W) Fr. Morse

Tweets

Schedules

Lectors

  • St. Martha
    • November 04 / 05
      • 4 p.m. Liz Walsh
      • 8 a.m. Frank Daily
      • 10 a.m. Kevin Broughton
    • November 11 / 12
      • 4 p.m. Jen Babiec
      • 8 a.m. Cheryl McCarthy
      • 10 a.m. Mary Foster
    • November 18 / 19
      • 4 p.m. Cheryl McCarthy
      • 8 a.m. William Grady
      • 10 a.m. Karen Hall
    • November 25 / 26
      • 4 p.m. KarenLee Gorman
      • 8 a.m. Kurt Saunders
      • 10 a.m. Alan Nelson
  • St. Mary's
    • November 04 / 05
      • 4 p.m. Ginny Putnam
      • 9 a.m. Kevin Smullen
      • 11 a.m. Pat Putnam
    • November 11 / 12
      • 4 p.m. Annmarie Carbonaro
      • 9 a.m. Michelle Oosterman
      • 11 a.m. Lou Cohen
    • November 18 / 19
      • 4 p.m. Linda Wagner
      • 9 a.m. Ellie Flavin
      • 11 a.m. Barbara O'Leary
    • November 25 / 26
      • 4 p.m. Tom LeTourneau
      • 9 a.m. Elizabeth Koeninger
      • 11 a.m.Eleanor McCullen

Greeters

  • St. Martha
    • November 04 / 05
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
    • November 11 / 12
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
    • November 18 / 19
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
    • November 25 / 26
      • 4 p.m.
      • 8 a.m.
      • 10 a.m.
  • St. Mary's
    • November 04 / 05
      • 4 p.m. Verna & Reno LeBlanc
      • 9 a.m. Marylou & Larry Ryan
      • 11 a.m. Madelyn Beauregard & Ann Marie Roy
    • November 11 / 12
      • 4 p.m. Carol Varano & Elizabeth Koeninger
      • 9 a.m. Mary & Jim Heenan
      • 11 a.m. MaryAnn Kammann & Kay Leonard
    • September 16 / 17
      • 4 p.m.
      • 7 a.m.
      • 9 a.m.
      • 11 a.m.
    • November 18 / 19
      • 4 p.m. Carol & Larry Hickman
      • 9 a.m. Bob Marlowe & Deborah Cheney
      • 11 a.m. Kay Leonard & Don Kreppein
    • November 25 / 26
      • 4 p.m. Gloria Ryan & Noreen Basque
      • 9 a.m. Suzanne & Carl Menard
      • 11 a.m. Madelyn Beauregard & Ann Marie Roy

Gift Bearer

  • St. Martha
    • November 04 / 05
      • 4 p.m. Rita Brown & Priscilla Welch
      • 8 a.m. Ruth Cialfi
      • 10 a.m. Sharon & Tim Connors
    • November 11 / 12
      • 4 p.m. Maurice Mercier
      • 8 a.m. Dan & Lisa Fortier
      • 10 a.m. Deborah & Gregory Johnson
    • November 18 / 19
      • 4 p.m. Robert Letellier
      • 8 a.m. Becky & Dan Wirtes
      • 10 a.m. N. Kellum
    • November 25 / 26
      • 4 p.m. Maurice Mercier
      • 8 a.m. Dan & Lisa Fortier
      • 10 a.m. Sharon & Tim Connors

Eucharistic Minister's

  • St. Martha
    • November 04 / 05
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • J. Braica, A. Gombar, L. Gombar
        • Wine
          • J. Carroll, D. Gomez, F. Gomez, K. Grant
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • L. Bourque, M. Bourque, P. Bourque
        • Wine
          • C. Dolce, J. Fowler, W. Grady, M. Guerin
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • K. Boucher, L. Boucher, R. Champage
        • Wine
          • B. Champagne, J. Brine, C. Ward, M. Colombo
    • November 11 / 12
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • K. Carragher, K. Carragher, S. kowal
        • Wine
          • D. Mercier, E. Quinlan, A. Saunders, R. Shrader
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • N. Hallczuk, W. Grady, M. Ney
        • Wine
          • J. Maloney, E. Pierce, K. Saunders, R. Smith
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • E. Crowey, D. Fife, R. Fife
        • Wine
          • D. Kain, T. Kain, G. Lynch, K. Olise
    • November 18 / 19
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • J. etellier, D. Tetreault, L. Tetreult
        • Wine
          • K. Tison, J. Braica, J. Carragher, K. Carragher
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • K. Baker, C. Thyng, M. Williams
        • Wine
          • L. Bourque, M. Bourque, P. Bourque, N. Hallczuk
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • S. Cayford, J. McDermott, K. Stoma
        • Wine
          • D. Murphy, K. Boucher, L. Boucher, J. Brine
    • November 25 / 26
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • J. Carroll, D. Gomez, F. Gomez
        • Wine
          • R. Shrader, A. Saunders, K. Grant, D. Mercier
      • 8 a.m.
        • Host
          • C. Dolce, J. Fowler, M. Guerin
        • Wine
          • K. BAker, M. Ney, C. Thyng, M. Williams
      • 10 a.m.
        • Host
          • B. Champagne, R. Champage, M. Colombo
        • Wine
          • S. Cayford, D. Fife, R. Fife, J. Carroll
  • St. Mary's
    • November 04 / 05
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • R. Gallant, N. Hebert, P. Lizotte
        • Wine
          • M. Allain, R. Lambert, T. LeTourneau, A. McEvoy
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • E. Flavin, L. Ryan, M. Ryan
        • Wine
          • A. Anderson, C. Anderson, M. Fulford, F. Judge
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • R. McKinnon, E. McCullen, A. Roy
        • Wine
          • L. Cilley, T. Cilley, E. Koeninger, I. Neistorowich
    • November 11 / 12
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • R. Gallant, S. Mayhan, C. Varano
        • Wine
          • E. Giacobba, N. Hebert, R. Lambert, E. McCullen
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • B. Beisswanger, M. Grady, M. Provencher
        • Wine
          • A. Anderson, C. Anderson, L. Ryan, M. Ryan
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • L. Cilley, S. Greeman, A. Roy
        • Wine
          • P. Goyette, D. Kammann, P. Moses, A. Pulsifer
    • November 18 / 19
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • M. Allain, R. Lambert, S. Mayhan
        • Wine
          • R. Gallant, E. Giacobba, T. LeTourneau, P. Lizotte
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • L. Ryan, M. Ryan, B. Toomey
        • Wine
          • R. Bois, M. Fulford, F. Judge, B. Marlowe
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • L. Cilley, T. Cilley, T. Fitzgerald
        • Wine
          • M. Liguori, V. Liguori, E. McCullen, D. O'Neil
    • November 25 / 26
      • 4 p.m.
        • Host
          • L. Cilley, T. Ciley, P. Lizotte
        • Wine
          • R. Gallant, E. Giacobba, R. Lambert, A. McEvoy
      • 9 a.m.
        • Host
          • C. Anderson, A. Anderson, M. Fulford
        • Wine
          • B. Beisswanger, E. Flavin, M. Grady, M. Provencher
      • 11 a.m.
        • Host
          • P. Moses, A. Pulsifer, A. Roy
        • Wine
          • V. Franceschini, S. Freeman, R. McKinnon, I. Neistorowich